Member Login

Forgot password?

Past Presidents of the OACFP

2015 - Darren Denomme, North Bay Roman Catholic Cemeteries

2014 - David Scott, Mount Royal Commemorative Services

2013 - Terry Eccles, Arbor Memorial Inc.

2012 - Anita Mazzara, Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries

2011 - Mark Hopper, Belleville Cemetery Company

2010 - Andrew Roy, Lindsay Cemetery Corporation

2009 - Daniel Reid, Park Lawn Limited Partnership

2008 - Matt Wren, Irvine Funeral Home

2007 - Ken Gurney, Arbor Memorial Inc.

2006 - Steve Heldman. City of Waterloo Cemeteries

2005 - Brad Hunter, Arbor Memorial Inc.

2004 - Glen Timney, Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries

2003 - Glen Timney, Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries

2002 - Paul Taylor, Woodlawn Memorial Park

2001 - Heather (Turenne) McGregor, Town of Oakville

2000 - Andrew Roy, Mount Royal Cemetery (Montreal)

1999 - Todd Grigg, St. Peter's Cemetery

1998 - Bob Hayes, City of Waterloo Cemeteries

1997 - Gary Rogerson, Arbor Memorial Inc.

1996 - Andre Arndt, Elgin Mills Cemetery

1995 - John Cleminson, Roman Catholic Cemeteries of Windsor

1994 - Rick Zbucki, Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries

1993 - Gregory Kett, City of Kitchener

1992 - Paul Taylor, Woodlawn Memorial Park

1991 - Fraser Vey, Mount Pleasant Group of Cemeteries

1990 - Ron Huffman, St. Andrews - St. James Cemetery

1989 - Ed Howard, St. Peter's Cemetery

1988 - John M. Cole, Pinecrest Cemetery

1986 - John Howard, Cataraqui Cemetery

1985 - John Howard, Cataraqui Cemetery

1984 - Tim Graham, Toronto Trust and Beechwood Cemetery

1983 - Kryn Vandermey, Little Lake and Highland Park Cemeteries

1982 - Kryn Vandermey, Little Lake and Highland Park Cemeteries

1981 - John M. Cole, Pinecrest Cemetery

1980 - Merle Christopher, Mount Royal Cemetery

1978 - Paul F. Clune, Toronto Catholic Cemeteries

1977 - Chester Orzel, Hamilton Municipal Cemeteries

1976 - Alan K. Clark, Toronto Trust Cemeteries

1975 - John Nemeth, Windsor Greenlawn Cemetery

1974 - Joseph L. Graham, Westminster Memorial Gardens

1973 - Robert O'Brien, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

1972 - Robert O'Brien, Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

1971 - James Butler, Avondale Cemetery

1970 - Howard Bowkett, Beechwood Cemetery (Ottawa)

1969 - Leonard Joylyn, Mount Hope and Greenwood Cemetery

1968 - Howard Henderson, Greenwood Cemetery (Owen Sound)

1967 - Fred Campbell, Lakeview Cemetery

1966 - Mel Chandler, Toronto Trust Cemeteries

1965 - Mel Chandler, Toronto Trust Cemeteries

1964 - John G. Cole, Pinecrest Cemetery

1963 - William S. Wildman, Little Lake Cemetery

1962 - R.H. Wilson. Victoria Memorial Cemetery

1961 - Donald J. Timney, Toronto Trust Cemeteries

1960 - O. "Pat" Ireland, Avondale Cemetery

1959 - Robert J. Smith, Mount Pleasant Cemetery (London)

1958 - Robert J. Smith, Mount Pleasant Cemetery (London)

1957 - Tom Purdy, Riverside and Belleville Cemetery

1956 - R.V. Sauriol, Toronto Catholic Cemeteries

1955 - Frank H. Cook, Guelph Cemetery Commission

1954 - Howard F. Clark, Toronto Trust Cemeteries

1953 - Thomas Kirk, Mountain View Cemetery

1952 - W. Art Noble, Woodland Cemetery

1951 - Alex Walker, Galt Municipal

1950 - John Currie, Beechwood Cemetery (Ottawa)

1949 - Frank Snider, Drummond Hill Cemetery

1948 - John Roy, Mount Royal Cemetery (Montreal)

1947 - Ross R. Armitage, Woodlawn Cemetery

1944 - Dr. G.H. Campbell, Woodlawn Cemetery

1943 - A.R. McFadden

1914 - F.H. Rutherford, Hamilton Cemetery

1913 - W.H, Foord, Mount Pleasant Cemetery